РЕБЯТА! ПОЖАЛУСТА ПОМОГИТЕ

Передайте следущие предложения в Passive Voice. 1) They did not invite her to the party. 2) I did not leave the windows open. 3) They did not turn off the light. 4) I have invited some friends to tea. 5) She has given me an English book. 6) Have you written the letter yet? 7) They have told us a lot o S interesting things.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Dag
  • хорошист
2011-12-06T21:30:41+04:00

1)She wasn't invited to the party by them.

2)The windows were not left open by me.

 3) The light wasn't turnud off by them.

 4)Some friends have been invited to tea by me.

 5) An English book has been given me by her.

 6)Have the letter been written yet?

 7) We have been told a lot of interesting things by them.

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-06T21:33:22+04:00

1. She wasn't invited to the party (by them).

2. The windows weren't left open (by me).

3. The light wasn't turned off (by them).

4. Some friends has been invited to tea (by me).

5. An English book has been given to me (by her).

6. Has the letter been written yet?

7. A lot of interesting things have been told to us (by them).