Даны предложенія.Преобразуйте предложения из прямой речи в косвенную
1. Mr. Brown said to us, ''Don't send the invoice by fax''.
2. Nick said, ''I came to the United States last year''.
3. John asked Victor, ''Have you ever visited London?''
4. The secretary said, ''The contract will be ready next week''.
5. The Manager asked the secretary ''When did the President phone?''

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-08T21:20:35+00:00
1. Mr. Brown said to us not to send the invoice by fax'.
2. Nick said that he had come to the United States one year before'.
3. John asked Victor if he had ever visited London
4. The secretary said that the contract would be ready the next week''.
5. The Manager asked  When  the President had phoned?''
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-08T21:25:41+00:00
1. Mr Brown said to us not to send the invoice by fax
2. Nick said he had come to the United States one (a) year before
3. John wanted to know if Victor had ever visited London
4. The secretary said the contract would be ready the following week
5. The Manager asked the secretary when the President had phoned