Complete the sentences with the correct possessive pronouns

Приклад: Is this Mary`s jacket? Yes It`s hers
1) Are these your Justin Timberlake CDs?
Yes, they`re ______________
2) Are these your brother's shoes?
Yes, they're ______________
3)Is that my desk?
Yes,it`s __________
4)Is this Henry`s pen?
Yes,it`s __________
5) Are those our books?
Yes, they`re for us. They`re ________
6) Is this thhe children`s bedroom?
Yes, it`s ___________
7) Are these your mum`s rings?
Yes, they`re ____________

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-06T16:17:40+00:00
Здесь очень просто сам подумай і поймеш што надо делать
Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-06T16:33:06+00:00