Rewrite the sentences that are incorrect.

1) I use to live in the country, but now i don't

2) Did you used to wear glasses?

3) They didn't use to do any homework.

4) he uses to have a motorbike

5) we used to play in the park when we were little.

6) She used cried a lot when she was a baby

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-02T14:19:57+00:00

1)  I use to live in the country, but now i don't.

2)  Did you used to wear glasses?

3)  They didn't use to do any homework.

4)  he has a motorbike.

5)  we used to play in the park when we were little.

6)  She used to cry a lot when she was a baby.

 

остальные корректные

2011-12-02T14:53:40+00:00

1)  I used to live in the country, but now i don't

2)  Did you use to wear glasses?

3)  They didn't use to do any homework.

4)  he used to have a motorbike

5)  we used to play in the park when we were little.

6)  She used to cry a lot when she was a baby