Put the words in the correct order to make sentences and questions: 1) used \ lazy \ He \ be \ very \ to 2) you \ motorbike \ to \ Did \ have \ use \ a? 3) didn't \ be \ She \ to \ so \ bad-tempered \ use 4) live \ village \ use \ didn't \ in \ a \ They \ to 5) to \ a \ There \ in \ used \ church \ \ that \ be \ srteet 6) school \ she \ a \ to \ Did \ go \ to \ use \ different ?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2011-12-02T16:23:05+04:00

1. He used to be very lazy.

2. Did you use to have a motorbike?

3. She didn't use to be so bad-tempered.

4. The didn't use live in a village.

5. There used to be a church in that stret.

6. Did she use to go to a different school?

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-02T19:40:48+04:00

1. He used to be very lazy.
2. Did you use to have a motorbike?
3. She didn't use to be so bad-tempered
4. The didn't use live in a village.
5. There used to be a church in that stret.
6. Did she use to go to a different school?