Помогите грамотно перевести английский, при помощи переводчика не нужно, так как он не правильно переводит


Я провела свое время очень хорошо. Главное, что хорошо высыпалась и смогла вставать во сколько захочу. Конечно самыми важными являются уроки! Почти все каникулы я провела за учебниками! На каникулах я прочитала "Вишнёвый сад" автор Чехов. А в пятницу ходила на олимпиаду по биологии . Во время каникул, я не гуляла. Конечно осенние каникулы не сравнимы с летними, но я все равно я не плохо отдохнула.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-05T17:17:35+04:00
I've spent my time very well. The main thing is that I got enough sleep and may have got up when I wanted. Certainly, the most important are lessons! I've spent almost all my holidays with schoolbooks! Also I've read the "Cherry Garden" play, the author is Chekhov. On Friday I was at biology Olympiad. I haven't walked during holidays.
Certainly, autumn holidays are not as great as summer holidays, but, anyway, I rested quite good.
2013-11-05T20:18:47+04:00
I had a good time. The main thing is I slept enough and could get up, when I wanted. Of course, homework is the most important thing! That's why almost every day I learnt my lessons! During the holidays I have read "The Cherry orchard" by A.Chekhov. And on Friday I took part in biological Competition. I almost didn't go for a walk. Of course, autumn holidays cannot be compared with the summer holidays, but I still had a good rest.