6. Translate the following sentences with one of the modal verbs.

Мне пришлось остаться с ней. Вы можете говорить по-английски (вас поймут). Я умею плавать. Здесь запрещено курить. Он бывало читал нам.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-05T09:42:25+00:00
Мне пришлось остаться с ней.
I had to stay with her.

Вы можете говорить по-английски.
You can speak English.

Я умею плавать.
I can swim.

Здесь запрещено курить.
You must not smoke here.

Он, бывало, читал нам.
He sometimes could read it to us.
  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-05T17:11:23+00:00
I had to stay with her.
You can (may - Вас поймут) speak English.
I can swim.
You mustn't smoke here.
He used to read something to us.