Поставьте глаголы в скобках в правильном времени

a. Emma _____(spend) every school holiday in Scotland.

b. Why are youunder the table? ______ you ______(look) for something?

c. In my country we ___ (not have) lessons on Saturday.

d. My wife ___ (not like) football, but I ____ (love) it.

e. I ______ (buy) a new pair of shoes yesterday. ______ you _____(like) them?

f. Ian Flemming ____ (work) as a stockbroker when yhe Second World War ___(start).

g. Margraretha Simons ____(come) from Norway, but now she _______ (live) in Britain. She ____(meet) her husband, Noel, while she ___(learn) English in Cambridge.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • UPK
  • хорошист
2011-11-30T19:02:17+04:00

a. spends

b. do you look for something

c. have not

d. does not like, but I love it

e. bought. Do you like them?

f. were working, when the Second World Was started

g. has come, is living, met, was learning 

Лучший Ответ!
2011-11-30T19:04:45+04:00

1. spends.

2. are you looking

3. don't have

4.doesn't like, I love

5. was working, started

6. has come, is living, met, was learning .