4. Перепишите предложения и переведите их на русский язык, заполнив пропуски нужной формой прилагательного:

1. This room is not so ________ as that one on the first floor.

A) comfortable B) more comfortable C) the most comfortable

2. Happiness is ________ than money.

A) important B) more important C) the most important

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-03T15:52:01+00:00
1. This room is not so comfortable  as that one on the first floor.

2. Happiness is more important than money.


Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-03T15:57:55+00:00
Эта комната некомфортна, потому что на первом этаже
счастье важнее денег