Переведите
следующие предложения на английский язык, используя
Passive Voice.



1. Мне предложили очень интересную работу.


2.Об этой пьесе сейчас много говорят.


3. Все эти картины написаны одним художником.


4. На это письмо нужно ответить
незамедлительно.



5. В следующем году в нашем классе будет преподавать
другой учитель

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-02T17:15:00+00:00
1. I was offered a very interesting job.
2. This composition is much discussed nowadays.
3. All these pictures were painted by the same artist.
4. This letter must be replied immediately.
5. Another teacher will teach in our class next year.

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-02T17:21:26+00:00
1. I was offered a very interesting job.
2. This play is much spoken about nowadays.
3. All these pictures were painted by the same artist.
4. This letter must be replied immediately.
5. Our class will be taught by
another teacher next year.