Нужно вставить в правильной степени сравнения прилагательных.

Have you anything ... than this dress?( short)

This hat is the ... we have in the shop. (good)

I have not so ... penfriends as she has. (many)

I want a suit ... than this one. (modern)

The weather in October was as ... as in September. (sunny)

They were as ... as we were. (happy)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2011-11-29T17:38:09+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2011-11-29T17:45:20+04:00

 

Have you anything shorter than this dress?

 

This hat is the best we have in the shop.

 

I have not so many penfriends as she has.

 

I want a suit more modern than this one.

 

The weather in October was as sunnier as in September.

 

They were as happier as we were.