. Вставьте артикль, где необходимо:

1.This is … clock. 2. This is … Kiev. 3. … Kiev is … big city. 4. Mary is … girl. 5. She is … my sister. 6. This is … room. 7. Is … newspaper in … bag? 8. She is in … room. 9. Is … teacher in … classroom? 10. Is … your room large? 11. Is … pen in … bag? 12. Are you … students? 13. My friend has … children. 14. … sportsmen are always in good form. 15. … children we saw in … street are schoolboys. 16. She lives in … 1st street.

2
1. a
f z xnj gjcnfdbk&]
а я что поставил уменя 1-a
3. the. 4. a 6. a 7. a the 8. the 9. a the 12. a 13. a
а у меня что? да правильно там все ты откуда знаешь? хоьт..

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-30T16:48:54+04:00
1.This is a clock. 2. This is  Kiev. 3. … Kiev is a big city. 4. Mary is girl. 5. She is my sister. 6. This is room. 7. Is  newspaper in the bag? 8. She is in the room. 9. Is the teacher in  classroom? 10. Is  your room large? 11. Is a pen in the bag? 12. Are you students? 13. My friend has  children. 14.A sportsmen are always in good form. 15. The  children we saw in the street are schoolboys. 16. She lives in  the 1st street.  
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-30T16:54:55+04:00
1) a              7) a      the  
2) a              8) the
3)the, a           9)a    the
4) a          10)the
5) -              11) -   a
6)a             12) a
                   13) a
14)Tha
15)A the
16)the

УДАЧИ ТЕБЕ !!!!