Piwite pozhaluista plavilnyi otvet

grammar
1.I....you should go to the doctor
a.am thinking
b.think
c.have been thinking
2.He....his ankle while he....tennis
a.sprained, was playing
b.sprained, played
c.was spraining, was playing
3.I....just....about your accident
a .was hearing
b .have heard
c.didn't heard
5.I....three tablets today
a.am taking
b.have been taking
c.have taken
5.My father....patients since he left University
a.has been treating
b.was treating
c .treated
6. I am wet, because I.......
a.am swimming
b.have been swimming
c.swam

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-29T17:26:08+00:00
2013-10-29T17:27:39+00:00