I. Translate into English using equivalents of the modal words.

1. Тебе долго пришлось ждать его?

2. Через две недели мы сможем поехать за рубеж.

3. Автобус приехал вовремя, поэтому нам не пришлось ждать.

4. Мне разрешат приехать к вам на выходные.

5. Поезд должен был прибыть в 5.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-29T07:16:11+00:00
1) Did you have to wait for him for a long time?
2) in 2 weeks we can go abroad
3)The bus was on time, that's why we hadn't to wait him
4) They will let me to go to you at the weekends
5)The train must arrive at 5
2013-10-29T07:17:59+00:00
You a long time to wait for it?
in two weeks we will be able to go abroad
bus arrived on time, so we did not have to wait
I would be allowed to come to you on the weekend
the train is due to arrive in 5
1. You're a long time to wait for it?

2. After two weeks, we will be able to travel abroad.

3. The bus arrived on time, so we did not have to wait.

4. I would be allowed to come to you on the weekend.

5. The train was due to arrive at five o'clock.