Пожалуйста, помогите раскрыть скобки,Пожалуйста, помогите раскрыть скобки, употребляя глаголы в форме Past Perfect или Past Simple:
1. He ( to tell ) me he already ( to pay) a fine.
2. The principal ( to be angry) when he ( to see ) that pupils ( not to leave) the classroom yet.
3. When I ( to open ) the door, I (to see) that he (to look) as if he just (to wake) up.
4. It (to be) his first time he (to jump) with parachute.
5. She (to have) no doubl that I (to make) a great mistake.
6. It (to be) the second time she (to make) that mistake.
7. They (to be) surprised when they (to understand) that he ( to give) them a false name.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-28T15:37:27+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-28T15:43:57+00:00
1. He told me he already had payed a fine.
2. The principal was angry when he saw that pupils had not leave the classroom yet. (не уверена)
3. When I opened the door, I saw that he looked as if he had just waked up.
4. It was his first time he jumped with parachute.
5. She had no doubl that I made a great mistake.
6. It was the second time she made that mistake.
7. They were surprised when they understood that he gave them a false name.