Откройте скобки и поставьте глаголы в правильной форме.
1.We always ( to celebrate) Christmas at home.
2. I just ( to breath) fresh air in the garden.
3. Kim always ( to take care of) birds in winter.
4. The nice girl just ( to sing) a merre New Year song.
5. The flat always ( to look) nice and cosy at Christmas.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-28T12:44:16+00:00
1. We always celebrate Christmas at home.
2. I've just breathed fresh air in the garden.
3 Kim always takes care of birds in winter.
4. The nice girl has just sung a merre New Year song.
5. The flat always looks nice and cosy at Christmas (в принципе, можно оба варианта).
одно только предложение прочитала... ошибка! merry - веселая...)))
Комментарий удален
бывает...случается))
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-28T18:29:37+00:00
1. We always celebrate Christmas at home. - Мы всегда отмечаем Рождество дома.
2. I have just breathed fresh air in the garden. - Я только что дышал свежим воздухом в саду.
3. Kim always takes care of birds in winter. - Ким всегда заботится о птицах зимой.
4. The nice girl has just sung a merry New Year song. - Красивая девочка только что спела веселую новогоднюю песню.
5. The flat always looks nice and cosy at Christmas. - Квартира всегда выглядит нарядной и уютной в Рождество.