Помогите срочно по английскому, пожалуйста

1.Задайте общие вопросы .
.......... she from Scotland?
.........she live in Scotland?
......... she in Scotland?
........ she like Scotland?
......... she want to visit Scotland?
2. Вставьте Is или Does
..... he a teacher?
...... he meet the teacher?
....... she buy toys?
........ it a new toy?
....... the teacher busy?
3. Напишите, что происходит абычно(а) и что произошло вчера(b)
1. I/buy cheese.
a) ................... cheese
b) .................. sausage.
2. he\give
a)...................... toys to the children.
b)............................. books to them
3. she/have
a) .................. parties on Sunday.
b) ................... a party yesterday.
4. they/make
a)....................... sandwiches.
b) .......................... cakes.
СПАСИБО!!!!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-27T15:08:58+00:00
1
Is
Does
Does
Does
Does
2
Is
Does
does
is
is
3
i buy cheese/sausage
i bought sausage/cheese
he has toys for children
she had a party yesterday
they make sandwiches
they made cakes
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-27T15:22:03+00:00
1.Задайте общие вопросы .
Is she from Scotland?
Does she live in Scotland?
Is she in Scotland?
Does she like Scotland?
Does she want to visit Scotland?
2. Вставьте Is или Does
Is he a teacher?
Does he meet the teacher?
Does she buy toys?
Is it a new  toy?
Is the teacher busy?
3. Напишите, что происходит обычно(а) и что произошло вчера(b)
1. I/buy cheese.
a) I usually buy cheese
b) Yesterday I bought sausage.
2. he\give
a) He usually gives toys to the children.
b) Yesterday he gave books to them
3. she/have
a) She has parties on Sunday.
b) She had a party yesterday.
4. they/make
a) They always make sandwiches.
b) Yesterday they made cakes.