Help me please...

Read the text. Use the word given in capitals at the end of each line to form a world that fits in the space in the same line.

Само задание во вложениях, нажмите на изображение, если плохо видно.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-27T12:15:36+00:00
1-surprised
2-known
3-originally
4-pharmacologist
5-mixed
6-leafs
7-head
8-selling
9-later
10-closed
11-successfully
12-rereshing
13-package
14-better
15-refreshes
16-recognition
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-27T13:53:21+00:00
По-моему, вот так:
Coca-cola devotees might be surprised to learn that the world’s best – famous soft drink was original as a medicine. Concocted in 1886 by Atlanta pharmacologist John..., the syrupy mixture of cola nuts, coca leaves, caffeine, and other ingredients was said to cure headache and dyspepsia and was sold for five cents a glass. A year later John sold the rights to the syrup – the precise recipe is still a closest guarded secret – to another pharmacist, Asa, who successfully marketed the brew as a refreshing drink. With advertising, distinctive packaging, and such catchy slogans as “Things Go Better with Coke”, and “The Pause That Refreshed Coca-Cola” gained widespread recognizing.