Read the following text and answer the questions
Hi Jane!
Greetings from Barcelona! I
am here with my parents and am having a whaleof
a time. We have been here since Sunday and have already seen and done so much.


On Monday, we went to see
The Medrano Circus. I was so excited as I had never been to the circus before.
It was a perfect evening full of amazing tricks. Most of all, I enjoyed
watching many beautiful birds flying high up in the air. I have never seen
anything like it! It was a hair-raisingexperience!
Luckily, no one fell down! Of course, there were also clowns dressed in funny
costumes too, as well as other artists. If you ever get the chance to see this
famous circus, you should go – it is an unforgettable experience. And, don’t
forget to try the toffee apples – they are the best!

Hope you are having a funny
time too. See you soon!
Love,
Timothy

1.
Who
is sending the postcard and to whom?

2. Where
is Timothy?



3. Since
when has he been there?

4. Why
was he so excited?

5. What
did he enjoy most of all?


2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-27T08:10:11+00:00
1.jane sending the post card to Timothy
2.barselona
3.they have been there since saturday
4.-
5.he enjoyed watching many beautiful birds flying high up in the air
2013-10-27T08:13:29+00:00
1. Timothy is sending to postcard to Jane
2. Timothy in Barcelona
3. He has been there since Sunday.
4. He was so excited because he had never been  to the circus before
5. 
Most of all, he enjoyed watching many beautiful birds flying high up in the air