Put the words in the correct order
1) Paris/never/has/teacher/been/my/to.
2) helicopter/flown/never/have/I/a/in.
3) haunted/you/a/explored/have/ever/mansion?
4) ever/the Louvre museum/visited/she/has?
5) never/a horse/have/they/ridden.
Complete the sentences with gone or been .
1) Dad has......... to the office.He"ll be backlater this afternoon.
2) They brother has .......... to Italy twict.
3) They have never ............. to Australiabefore .
4) Mr.Brown looks exhausted . He has ......... to the post office and back three times today .
5) Tina and Fay have
............. to Kent for theree days.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-27T11:05:29+04:00
1) My teacher has never been to Paris.
Мой учитель никогда не был в Париже.

2) I have never flown in a helicopter.
Я никогда не летал на вертолёте.

3) Have you ever explored a haunted mansion?
Ты исследовал когда-нибудь поместье с призраками?

4) Has she ever visited the Louvre museum?
Посещала ли она когда-нибудь музей Лувра?

5) Have they ever ridden a horse?
Они когда-нибудь катались на лошади?
_____________________________________
1) Dad has gone to the office. He'll be back later this afternoon.
2) They brother has been to Italy twice.
3) They have never been to Australia before.
4) Mr. Brown looks exhausted. He has been to the post office and back three times today.
5) Tina and Fay have gone to Kent for three days.
2013-10-27T11:07:10+04:00
1. 1) My teacher has never been to Paris
2) I have never flown in a helicopter
3)  Have you ever explored a haunted mansion?
4) Has she ever visited the Louvre museum?
5) They have never ridden a horse
2. 1) gone
2) been
3) been
4) been
5) gone