Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-27T10:46:58+04:00
1. Yesterday he returned home only at half past eight. He was tired. He watched the news on TV and looked through the newspapers. Then he turned off the light and went to bed.

2. A strange woman took a clean sheet of paper and a pen, sat down and wrote a short letter. She put the letter into the envelope with an address.
She gave it to the messenger boy. Then she stood up and left the room.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-27T11:59:40+04:00
1. Yesterday he returned home only at half past eight. He was tired. He watched the news on TV and looked through the newspapers. Then he turned off the light and went to bed.  - Вчера он вернулся домой только в половине девятого. Он устал. Он посмотрел новости по телевизору и просмотрел газеты. Затем он выключил свет и пошел спать.
2. A strange woman took a clean sheet of paper and a pen, sat down and wrote a short letter. She put the letter into the envelope with an address.  She gave it to the messenger boy. Then she stood up and left the room.
Незнакомая женщина взяла чистый лист бумаги и ручку, села и написала короткое письмо. Она положила письмо в конверт с адресом. Она отдала его посыльному. Затем она встала и вышла из комнаты.