Чи правильно я надала відповіді на питання: утвори заперечне і питальне речення в Present Simple (використовуючи do not, does not, do, does).
1) The pupils do their homework.(The pupils do not do their homework.Do the pupils do their homework?)
2)The children drink milk in the evening. (The children does not drink milk in the evening. Does hildren drink milk in the evening?)
3)She dances very well. (She does not dance very well. Does she dance very well?)
4)Nick goes to bed at ten. (Nisk"s does not go to bed at ten. Does Nick"s go to bed at ten?)

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-26T20:56:24+04:00
Второе неправильно. Правильно — The children do not drink milk in the evening и Does children drink milk in the evening?
А в четвёртом "Nick's" не нужно. Нужно убрать в обоих случаях.
Комментарий удален
очень Вам благодарна, спасибо огромное
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-26T21:14:07+04:00


1) The pupils do their homework.(The pupils do not do their homework.Do the pupils do their homework?) - верно
2)The children drink milk in the evening. (The children do not drink milk in the evening. Do сhildren drink milk in the evening?) - дети - мн.число... берем do
3)She dances very well. (She does not dance very well. Does she dance very well?) - верно
4)Nick goes to bed at ten. (Niсk does not go to bed at ten. Does Nick go to bed at ten?)

очень Вам благодарна, спасибо огромное