Помогите задать вопрос ко всем членам предложения, а так же задать разделительный, общий, альтернативный вопросы

My younger brother studies Russian history at the Correspondence Institute.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-26T15:27:42+04:00
Is he your brother who studies russian history in the Institute ?
Does he your younger bro?
Does this boy your bro?
Does he study ?
What does he study ?
Where does he study ?
Where does your younger brother study ?
How long does he study there ?
насколько я понял, это должно выглядеть так
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-26T15:48:29+04:00
Does my younger brother study Russian history at the Correspondence Institute? - общий 
Does my younger brother or sister study Russian history at the Correspondence Institute? - альтернативный
Does my or your younger brother study Russian history at the Correspondence Institute? - альтернативный
Does my younger brother study Russian or American history at the Correspondence Institute? - альтернативный
Does my younger brother study Russian history at the Correspondence or Business Institute? - альтернативный
Does my younger brother study Russian history at the Correspondence Institute or University? - альтернативный
My younger brother studies Russian history at the Correspondence Institute, doesn't he? - разделительный
Who studies Russian history at the Correspondence Institute? - к подлежащему
Специальные:
Where does my younger brother study Russian history?
What subject does my younger brother study at the Correspondence Institute?