Помогите написать предложения в пассивном залоге.

1. They always take pictures on holidays
.
2. Do people write letters nowadays?
3. What do we usually make salads from?
4.The waterman expect a rainstorm tomorrow.
5. People generally grow flowers in front of their houses.
6. Grannies usually tell wonderful fairy tales.
7. Peter the Great founded St. Petersburg in 1703.
8. What languages do people speak in India?
9. The fire destroyed the palace.
10. You won't forget our meeting, you will remember it.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-25T16:28:56+00:00
1) The pictures are always took on holidays by them.
2) Were letters written nowadays by peple?
3) What are salads usually made from?
4) A rainstorm is expected by the waterman.
5) Flowers are generally grown by people in front of their house.
6) Wonderful fairy tales is usually told by grannies.
7) St/Peterburg was founded by Peter the Great in 1703.
8) -
9) The palace was destroyed by the fire
10) -
ссори, не смогла сделать 8 и 10))
 
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-25T16:35:50+00:00
1. Pictures are always taken on holidays. 
2. are letters written nowadays?
3. What are salads usually made from?
4.A rainstorm is expected tomorrow.
5.  flowers are generally grown in front of people's houses.
6.  wonderful fairy tales are usually told by grannies..
7.  St. Petersburg was founded by 
Peter the Great in 1703.
8. What languages 
are  spoken in India?
9.   the palace was 
destroyed by The fire.
10.  our meeting will not be forgotten, it will be remembered.