Тема: Word Order. задание Найдите неправильные предложения и исправьте их.
1.He late.
2.We are early.
3.Mary is at home.
4.John at work.
5.I am a manager.
6.He is late.
7.My name is Peter Brown.
8.Iam British.
9.Tessa Italian.
10.You new is great plan.
11.This our house.
12.Is where my book?
13.We in the central library are now.
14.Is your sister OK?
15.How old is she?
16.You are free on Sunday?
17.When are you usually home?
18.They not are my friends?
19.What colour your car is?
20.I not good at English.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-24T13:20:48+04:00
1.He is late.
4.John is at work.
9.Tessa is Italian.
10.Your new plan is great.
11.This is our house.
12.Where is my book?
13.We are in the central library now.
16.Are you free on Sunday?
17.When are you usually at home?
18.Aren't they my friends?
19.What colour is your car?
20.I am not good at English.

2013-10-24T13:29:06+04:00
1. He is late.
2. We are early.
3. Mary is at home.
4. John is at work.
5. I am a manager.
6. He is late.
7. My name is Peter Brown. 
8. I am British.
9. Tessa is Italian.
10. Your plan is great news.
11. This is our house.
12. Where is my book?
13. We are in the central library now.
14. Is your sister OK?
15. How old is she?
16. Are you free on Sunday?
17. When are you usually at home?
18. They are not my friends?
19. What colour is your car?
20. I am not good at English.