Put the words in the correct order



1.
Paris/never/has/teacher/been/my/to.



2.
helicopter/flown/never/have/I/a/in.



3.
haunted/you/a/explored/have/ever/mansion?



4.
ever/the
Louvre museum/visited/she/has?



5.
never/a
horse/have/they/ridden.






2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-24T08:37:44+00:00
My teacher has never been to Paris.
I have never flown in a helicopter.
Have you ever explored a haunted mansion?
Has she ever visited the Louvre museum?

They have never ridden a horse.
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-24T08:44:02+00:00
1-My teacher has never been to Paris.
2-I have never flown in a helicopter.
3-Have you ever explored a haunted mansion?
4-Has she ever visited the Louvre museum?

5-They have never ridden a horse.