Написать письмо другу 100-120 слов или больше,на тему как я съездил на спортивное соревнование

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-23T22:34:44+04:00
Dear Anton,I am writing to tell you about my next winter holidays.I want to spend them in mountains. Skiing is a very popular sport in my country. It is very interesting. Even our prime minister likes skiing, it is his hobby. I began to ski with my father and sister in my childhood. We often go the forest and spend our time there. I think that the fresh air, clear nature and sport are very healthy for me. That’s why my hobby is skiing.The mountain-skiing camp site is situated in Karpaty. It is about 200 kilometers from my сity. This camp site is very popular and many people visit it every year. There are 4 skiing tracks. Three of them are for skiing and one is for snowboards. In addition, there is the elevator, a cafe and the house, where you can have a rest. The length of the track is about 3 kilometers. The speed that you can gather there is very fast. Later, after this camp site I want to visit my grandfather who lives in another city. I miss him.So, that is all about my holidays. Write to me more often. Good luck.Truly Yours,Maksim
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-23T22:40:46+04:00
Moscow
Russia 
12/12/13
Dear Jon,
Thank u for your latter , I was glag to receive it.
 This summer My school class and I went to the Soshi. In Saki, it's a special rest place for pupils. We have very interesting proggram and games, but best of all I liked our Basketball competition between Soshis shools. We went to the centre area in Soshi and played 3 games. It was very difficult to win it, but we have done. We a the champions.And do u like active life? Have u ever took part in sport competition?
Oh, I'm sorry, my mum is calling.Write soon. Don't forget to say hi to your parent.
All the best,
Name (Тут знака никакого быть не должно!)