Составьте из данных слов предложения: 1) often\ John| Sundays\ goes\ theatre\ to\ on\ the; 2) go\ They\ usually\ twice\ park\ the\ week\ a\ to; 3)often\ do\ play\ baseball\ How\ you. ( Где с большой буквы написанны слова, то по всей видимости, это первые буквы.)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2011-11-08T21:12:45+04:00



1. John often goes to the theatre on Sundays.

2. They usually go to the park twice a week.

3. How often do you play baseball?

Лучший Ответ!
2011-11-08T21:15:50+04:00



1) John often goes to the theather on Sundays

2)They usually go to the park twice a week

3) How often do you play baseball?