Нanuшuтe noжaлyйcтa мнeнue o дoмax npecтapeлыx. 15 npeдлoжeнuй, нe мeньшe. И жeлaтeльнo, noбoльшe npuдaтoчныx пpeдлoжeнuй, a тakжe, мoжнo ucnoльзoвaть вonpocuтeльныe.
Зapaнee блaroдapю!!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-22T19:04:46+04:00
Nursing homes have become a common thing in today’s society. These places are made for old people who want to live safely. Another reason why old people go to this place is that some children can’t afford to take care of their parents. In a nursing home and old person can be sure that the staff of a nursing home will take care of them so they will never be hungry, thirsty of untidy. Old people there usually read books, watch TV or just talk to each other. They can be visited by their family, which is very important, because they miss their relatives very much. Those people who aren’t often visited by their children or relatives need more care and attention. Nursing homes provide old people not only with physical care but also with psychological one. For example, if an old person is under stress they will be taken to the psychologist where they will be able to discuss the problem. Nursing homes also provide old people with health care, which is very useful for old people. All people are always under control in a nursing home. The strict timetable, which is a part of life there, is obviously good for retired people as their life will become easier. There also are some rules of behaviour, such as acting politely or smoking ban. All there aspects of life in nursing homes give old people an opportunity to live a happy life. Living in a nursing home is a chance for old people to spend their last days in safety and comfort.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-22T19:23:59+04:00


What is a house for the elderly people? Some of us think that it is a hotel for older people where breakfasts - lunches and dinners are prepared for everybody. Other people believe that it is an ordinary hospital, where older people live all the time. In such places there are health care workers who take care for elderly people and help them in everything. I think it's not good to leave one's close people to live in such houses. Of course, if a man is alone, and there is  no one who can help him, then to live in these institutions, it is very useful. For the rest older people their children and grandchildren should take care of them. I will never give my grandparents in a nursing home.
Что такое дом престалелых? Одни люди думают, что это гостиница, где для пожилых людей готовят обеды и ужины. Другие люди считают, что это обыкновенные больницы, где пожилые люди находятся все время. В таких заведениях есть медицинские работники, которые ухаживают за пожилыми людьми и помогают им во всем. Я думаю, что это не очень хорошо оставлять своих близких людей проживать в таких домах. Конечно, если человек одинок, и нет никого, кто может ему помочь, то жить в этих заведениях для него очень полезно. За остальными пожилыми людьми должны ухаживать дети и внуки. Я никогда не отдам своих дедушек и бабушек в дом престарелых