Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-22T14:05:25+04:00
1.They played tennis. - Past Simple ( Прошедшее Простое).
2.They were playing tennis. - Past Continuous (Прошедшее Продолженное).
3.They had played tennis. Past Perfect (Прошедшее Совершенное)
4.They had been playing tennis. - Past Perfect Continious (Прошедшее Совершенное Продолженное)
2013-10-22T14:05:37+04:00
Past simple: they played tennis 
Past continuous: they were playing tennis
Past perfect: they had played tennis 
Past perfect progressive: they had been playing tennis