Переведите на английский

Конькобежный спорт или иначе скоростной бег на коньках – это вид спорта, где нужно преодолевать дистанции на ледовом стадионе. Победа зависит от развития скорости конькобежца и затраченного им времени на весь путь. Интересный вид спорта, где можно любительское катание на коньках превратить в настоящее состязание.

Первым официальным чемпионом мира является голландец Эден, а чемпионом Европы — швед Эрикссон. Оба спортсмена завоевали эти звания в 1893.

В 1889 году в Амстердаме, Нидерланды, состоялся первый чемпионат мира среди конькобежцев. Международный союз конькобежцев объявил эти соревнования профессиональными и провел в 1893 году в Амстердаме первый официальный чемпионат мира среди мужчин. Чемпионаты мира у женщин проводятся с 1936 года

Советские конькобежцы впервые вышли на старт 7-ой зимней Олимпиады в 1956 году и выиграли 7 призовых медалей.

Первой советской чемпионкой мира стала Мария Исакова, она три раза подряд выигрывала первенство мира, завоевала три олимпийских награды. В 1957 году на 15-ом первенстве мира среди женщин, проходившем в Финляндии советские спортсменки завоевали 13 призовых мест из 15 возможных.

Первым советским олимпийским чемпионом в конькобежном марафоне стал Игорь Малков в Сараево (1984). В 1987 году популярный скороход Николай Гуляев выиграл все высшие конькобежные награды — стал чемпионом Европы и мира.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-22T11:09:28+04:00
speed skating or speed skating is a sport where you have to overcome the distances on the ice stadium. Victory depends on the development of speed skater and he spent time on all the way. An interesting sport to amateur skating turn the contest.


The first official world champion Dutchman is Eden, and European champion, Swede Eriksson. Both athletes have won these titles in 1893.
In 1889, in Amsterdam, the Netherlands, hosted the first World Championship for skaters. The International Skating Union announced the professional competitions and held in 1893 in Amsterdam, the first official World Championship for men. Women's world championships are held from 1936 onwards
Soviet skaters first came on the 7-th start of the Winter Olympics in 1956 and won 7 medals in prize money.
The first Soviet world champion Maria isakova, she won three consecutive World Championships, has won three Olympic medals. In 1957, at the 15th world women's championship held in Finland, the Soviet athletes have won 13 of 15 possible prizes.
The first Soviet Olympic champion in speed skating Marathon was Igor Malkov in Sarajevo (1984). In 1987, the popular skorokhod Nikolay Gulyayev won the highest awards — speed skating champion of Europe and the world.
2013-10-22T11:11:17+04:00
Speed ​​skating anyway speed skating - a sport where you have to overcome the distance to the ice stadium. Victory depends on the development of speed skater and spent their time on the whole way. An interesting type of sport where you can amateur skating turned into a real contest .
 
The first official world champion Eden is a Dutchman and a European champion - Swede Eriksson. Both athletes have won this title in 1893 .
In 1889, in Amsterdam , the Netherlands, hosted the first world championship for skaters. The International Skating Union announced this tournament professional and held in 1893 in Amsterdam, the first official world championship for men. World Championships for women are held in 1936
Soviet skaters first came on the seventh start of the Winter Olympics in 1956 and won seven medals in prize money .
First Soviet world champion was Maria Isakov , she won three consecutive world championship , won three Olympic medals . In 1957, at the 15th World Women's Championship held in Finland, Soviet athletes won 13 prizes out of 15.
The first Soviet Olympic champion in speed skating marathon was Igor Malkov in Sarajevo ( 1984). In 1987, the popular runner Nikolai Gulyaev won all the top awards skating - has become European champion and world.