Task 8. Choose the right answer. Only one answer is correct (5 points).
1. There is nothing left on the plate, …?
a. isn't there b. isn't it c. is it b. is there
2. Let's not … there alone.
a. go b. to go c. going d. don't go
3. He told his son … go out.
a. not to b. don't c. not d. didn't
4. She has … deep knowledge of the subject.
a. so b. such c. so a d. such a
5. I know many people who … afraid of spiders.
a. is b. are c. was d. had been
перевод с гугла:
Задача 8. Выберите правильный ответ. Только один ответисправить (5 очков).1. Там ничего не осталось на тарелке, ...?. там нет б. не так с. это б. есть2. Давайте не будем ... там один.. б пойти. чтобы пойти в. D собирается. не идут3. Он сказал своему сыну ... выходить.. не б. не с. не г. не4. У нее есть ... глубокое знание предмета.. так б. С такими.D так. такой5. Я знаю много людей, которые ... боюсь пауков.. является б. являются с. D было. были
помогите пожл.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-21T16:25:27+04:00
2013-10-21T16:33:43+04:00
1. There is nothing left on the plate, …? d. is there 
2. Let's not … there alone. a. go 
3. He told his son … go out. a. not to 
4. She has … deep knowledge of the subject.  d. such a 
5. I know many people who … afraid of spiders.  b. are