Пожалуйста, помогите сделать задание.
Complete the questions with tag endings.
1. It's very windy and cloudy today, ______?
2. They spent two weeks in London, ______?
3. Martin won't go to the Africa next month, ____?
4. She works hard in the lessons, _____?
5. George didn't spend the summer in the country, _______?
6. You can't repair the bike by yourself (сам), ______?
7. Den and Tom will take part in competition, ______?
8. Mr Brown gives a lot of homework, _______?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-10-20T22:12:37+04:00
1. It's very windy and cloudy today, isn't it?
2. They spent two weeks in London,don't they?
3. Martin won't go to the Africa next month,will he?
4. She works hard in the lessons, doesn't she?
5. George didn't spend the summer in the country, did he?
6. You can't repair  the bike by yourself (сам), can you?
7. Den and Tom will take part in competition, won't they?
8. Mr Brown gives a lot of homework, doesn't he?
2013-10-20T22:13:32+04:00
1) is it?
2) aren't they?
3)will he?
4)isn't she?
5) did he?
6) can you?
Won't them?
Isn't he?