Напишите следующие предложения во множественном числе.

1) This is a books. 2) That is a table. 3) This pencil is red. 4) That is a green apple.

5) This is our office. 6) That work is difficult.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-20T21:35:05+04:00
1. These are books.
2. Those are tables.
3. These pencils are red.
4. Those are green apples.
5. These are our offices.
6. Those works are difficult.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-20T21:49:59+04:00
1. These are books
2. Those are tables
3. These pencils are red
4. Those apples are green
5. These are our offices
6. Эта работа сложная. В данном случае слово "work" во мн. числе не употребляется