Помогите выбрать правильный ответ.
1.
A: Pass the salt and pepper, please.

B:
Ok. _________ .



a)
Here you are.

b) No, it isn't.

c) Don't pass it.



2. A: I want
these earrings for my mother. How much are they?


B: _________ .

a)
Twenty meters high.

b) Twelve kilograms.

c) Two thousand yen.



3. A: Have a nice trip, Bob.

B: _________.


a)
Thank you.

b) It's a trip.

c) Oh, really.



4. A: Where
are you going?


B: _________.


a)
At six.

b) To the station.

c) In June.



5. A: Mary,
go to bed. It's late.


B: Ok, Mom. _________.


a)
Good evening.

b) Good day.

c) Good night.



6. A: Thank
you for the present, Ted.


B: _________.


a)
You're welcome.

b) No, he doesn't.

c) No, I don't.
7. A: Hi,
Nick. How are you?


B: Fine, thanks. _________


a)
And me?

b) And you?

c) Do you?



8. A: Is
Bill there?


B: _________. He's out now.


a)
He's fine.

b) Yes, it is.

c) I'm sorry.



9. A: Does
your mother work at the public library?

B: _________.



a)
Yes, you do.

b) No, she doesn't. She works
at the church.

c) No, he doesn't.



10. A: Who is that man?

B: _________.


a) He's standing.

b) That's it.
c) He's Larry Berry.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-20T17:01:03+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-10-20T17:02:04+00:00
1)a)
Here you are.
2)
c) Two thousand ten.
3)
 a)
Thank you.
4)
 b) To the station.
5)
c) Good night.
6)
   a)
You're welcome.
7)
 b) And you?
8)
   c) I'm sorry.
9)
 b) No, she doesn't. She works
at the church.
10)c) He's Larry Berry.