Раскройте скобки, употребляя глаголы в Past Simple или Past Continuous.

1. I (to go) to the cinema yesterday.
2. I (to go) to the cinema at four o'clock yesterday.
3. I (to go) to the cinema when you met me.
4. I (to do) my home work the whole evening yesterday.
5. I (to do) my homework when mother came home.
6. I (to do) my homework yesterday.
7. I (to do) my homework from five till eight yesterday.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-20T18:43:53+04:00
2013-10-20T19:00:27+04:00
1. I went to the cinema yesterday. 
2. I was going to the cinema at four o'clock yesterday.
3. I was going to the cinema when you met me. 
4. I was doing my home work the whole evening yesterday.
5. I was doing my homework when mother came home.
6. I did my homework yesterday.
7. I was doing my homework from five till eight yesterday.