Люди,помогите,пожалуйста,написать письмо по английскому.

В общем,письмо должно быть объёмом в 120-150 слов.

Письмо должно быть адресовано Алексу,мы должны ответить ему на вопросы:

1.Сколько времени вы провоите перед телевизором каждый день;

2.Для чего его его смотрите,для информации или для развлечения;

3.Какие программы вы не любите смотреть.

И так же задать ему три вопроса:

1.Какие программы он смотрит;

2.Почему он их смотрит;

3.Когда он их смотрит.

Письмо желательно написать сегодня.

ЗАРАНЕЕ ОГРОМНЕЙШЕЕ СПАСИБО!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2011-10-25T19:32:27+04:00

                                                                                                 23Lenskaya Str.

                                                                                                 Moscow

                                                                                                 Russia

                                                                                                 (119754)

 

                                                                                            Novembeк 11th,2011

 

Dear Aleks,

 

Thanks for your kind letter, I was so strongly glad it to receive. You ask to answer me your questions-is good.


 Usually I spend in front of the TV about two hours per day, and sometimes even till five o'clock. I watch TV so much, how many it is required to me, depending on need. More often I look informative programs, or what are interesting to me at present. I don't love the program not bearing in myself of sense.What programs you look? Why you them look? When you them look?

 

It is the end of my letter. 


Answer it as soon as possible.


All the best,
Ann.

 

  • Aywen
  • середнячок
2011-10-25T19:40:30+04:00

Dear Alex 

 How are the things going on? Did something new happen in your life? Having   received your letter, I wanted to answer it immediately. But I was working a lot during the last two weeks. So I was pressed for time and did not manage to carry out my intentions.

 

I spend 1:00 watching TV each day.I watch it for entertainment because in my spare time I'm bored.I do not like to watch a program House 2.

And what programs do you watch?Why do you watch them?When you watch them?

 

 Your very sincere friend,Neumann