Put the verbs in brackets into the present simple or the present continuous.

1......(Alison/do) her homework now?

2 The Browns......(live) in the house next door.

3 Mark.....(not/play) football every Saturday.

4 The train.....(leave) at half past two.
5.......(you/go) to the party tonight?

6 We .......(work) a lot of extra hours these days.

7......(John/stay) with his grandparents for the weekend?

8 They.....(not/move) house next week.

9.......(Sue/wash) her hair every day?

10 Caral......(mend) her bike at the moment.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-20T12:11:11+04:00
Put the verbs in brackets into the present continuous, present simple,past simple og past continuous 
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-20T13:02:17+04:00
1) is Alison doing her homework now?
2) the Browns live in the house next door.
3) Mark doesn't play football every Saturday.
4) the train leaves at 2:30
5) are you going to the party tonight?
6) we are working a lot of extra hours these days.
7) does John stay with his grandparents for the weekend?
8) they aren't moving
9) does Sue wash her hair every day?
10) Carol is mending her bike at the moment.