Поставьте слова в нужном порядке чтобы получилось предложение в past continuous.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-20T08:05:54+00:00
1.I was doing my homework the whole evening
2.he was playing footbal at 4 ..
3.The children were drawing from 5 till 7
4.all day long she was over the telephone
5.Father was working in the garden at 6
6.my sister was making a cake at 1 
7.I was taking a shower at 9 p.m.
8.The whole morning Dan was reading a book
в 4 и 8 ошибки
Я прошу прощение,если написала неправильно,но по английским правилам можно She was talking over the telephone all day long и all day long she was over the telephone
ааа. тогда извините пожалуйста
да это вы извините)
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-20T08:08:07+00:00
I was doing my homework the whole evening
He was playing footbal a 4 oclock
The children were drawing from 5 till 7 ocklock
she was talking over the phone all day long 
his father was working in the garden at 6 ocklock
My sister was making a cake a 1 oclock
I was taking a shower at 9 pm
Dan was reading a book the whole morning

Спасибо)
а можешь еще помочь?
да)
я сейчас выложу на англ еще , а ты посмотри где задания и там напиши))
ок