. Fill in the blanks with speak, tell or say.1. She’ll________________ us about her visit to Samara.5. French students ____________________ English well.2. Brian______ me that he didn’t like the Science lesson.6. The doctor _____ that I must drink a lot of carrot juice.3. “Don’t ask too many questions,” my father ________.7. “Can I__________ to Mary, please?”- “Just a minute”4. Don’t ___________________________________ lies.8. He_________ to me: “Be serious! Don’t laugh at me!”

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-20T08:37:03+04:00
2013-10-20T09:25:41+04:00