Mark Twain , the famous American writer, was well-known as a lecturer.Literary clubs often invited him to speak.Before one of his lectures a club member came to him and said:
Twain, people say that you can tell very funny stories.I hope that during your lecture you will tell a story that will make my uncle laugh. He hasnt laughed for ten years.
Ill do my best.Mark Twain said.
When he began his lecture,Mark Twain noticed the club member.He was sitting in front of him with an old man who had a very sad face.
Mark Twain began to tell jokes , one after another.I told long jokes and short jokes, new jokes and old jokes,Mark Twain told his friends.I told every joke l knew and soon everybody was laughing .Everybody- but not the old man.He was looking at me with cold, blue eyes.I couldnt make him laugh , and Itried again and again.But nothing helped,...
After the lecture , the club member came to Mark Twain and said, Thank you,Mr Twain .I have never heard so many funny stories. They werent funny enough for your uncle, Mark Twain answered .He didnt even smile.
I know, the man said.He hasnt laughed for ten years.But I didnt tell you that he hadnt heard Как читается этот текст на русском например:Марк Твэн зе фэймос толкьо напишите на русском буквы!Срочно!Пожалуйста очень надо,пожалуйста .Буду очень благодарна!!!:))

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-19T23:14:09+04:00
Марк твэйн зэ фэймос амэрикан урайтэр вос вэл ноун эс э лэкчэрэр. Литэрэйтэи клабс офэн инвэнтэд хим ту спик. Бифо ван оф хис лэкчэрс э клаб мэмбэ кейм ту хим энд сейд  Твейн пипал сэй зэт ю кэн тэлл вэри Фанни сторис. Аи хоуп зэт дьюринк ёр лэкчэ ю вил тэл э стори зэт вил мэйк май анкл лаф.
это же не весь текст
да, я сейчас допишу
спасибо)
жду)
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-19T23:16:00+04:00
Марк Твэн зе фэймос Американ райтер вос вэл-ноун эс э лекчэрэр. Литерари клабс офен инвайтид хим ту спик. Бефор уан оф хис лекчэрс э клаб мембер кейм ту хим энд сэид:
Твэн, пипл сэй зэт ю кэн тел вэри фанни сторис. Ай хоуп, зет дьюринг йор лекчэр ю вил тэлл э стори зэт вил мэйк май анкл лаф. Хи хэснт лафт фо тэн еарс.
Ай ду май бэст. Марк Твн сэид.
Вэн хи бигэн хис лекчэ, Марк Твэн ноутист зэ клаб мэмбэ. Хи вос ситтинг ин франт оф хим виз эн олд мэн, ху хэд а вэри сэд фейс. 
Марк Твэн бигэн ту тел джоукс,уан афтер эназе. Ай толд лонг джоукс энд шот джоукс, нью джоукс энд олд джоукс, Марк Твэн толд хис фрэндс.Ай толд эври джоук ай нью энд сун эврибади вос лафинг. Еврибади-бат нот зе олд мэн. Хи вос лукинг эт ми вис колд блу айс. Ай куднт мэйк хим лаф, энд ай трайд эген энд эген. Бат насинк хелпт. Афтэ зэ лекча, зэ клаб мембэ кейм ту Марк Твэн энд саид, Сенк ю,Мистер Твэн. Ай хэв невэ хёд соу мэни фанни сторис. Зэй вёрант фанни фо йо анкл, Марк Твэн сэд. Хи диднт ивэн смаил.
Ай ноу, зэ мэн сэид. Хи хэснт лафт фо тэн еарс. Бат ай диднт тэлл ю зэт хи хэднт хёд.
пасиб)
перевод бы ещё...
да..перевод бы...