из демонстрационного врианта егэ по английскому.

B8 I remember my last year at shool very well. There were three boys (name) William in my class .
B9 Miss Fisher, one of the teachers, called them all William, and we (not know) which one she was talking to.

B10. One day, during a lesson on efficiency, she thundered, " William, put that gum you (chew) in the wastepaper bin at once!"

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-19T09:01:46+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-19T09:09:24+00:00
B8 - named
B9 - did not know (здесь глагол употребляется в паст симпл, потому что это время используется в первой части предложения).
В10 - are chewing ИЛИ chew, здесь я не уверенна) но скорее первое, то, что в презент континиус)) потому что он жует жевачку в конкретный момент времени