Поставьте предложение в отрицательную и вопросительную формы. Дайте краткие ответы:Да или Нет
1. These books are interesting.
2. Her flat will be in a new house.
3. Their work was good.
4. The new house is in this street.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Pauel
  • профессор
2013-10-18T20:57:42+04:00
1. These books are not interesting. Are these book interesting?
2. Her flat will not be in a new house. Will her flat be in...?
3. Their work was not good. Was their work...?
4. The new house is not in this street. Is the new house in...?
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-18T21:18:12+04:00
1. These books aren't interesting. Are these books interesting? Yes, they are/ No, they aren't
2.Her flat won't be in a new house. will Her flat be in a new house? yes, it will/ no, it won't
3.Their work wasn't good. Was their work good? Yes, it was/ no, it wasn't
4.
The new house isn't in this street. Is the new house in this street? Yes, it is/ No, it isn't