1) I (just / finish) my homework.
2) Mary (already / write) five letters.
3) Tom (move) to his home town in 1994.
4) My friend (be) in Canada two years ago.
5) I (not / be) to Canada so far.
6) But I (already / travel) to London a couple of times.
7) Last week, Mary and Paul (go) to the cinema.
8) I can't take any pictures because I (not /buy) a new film yet.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-18T12:36:10+00:00
1)have just
2)has already
3)has moved
4)has been
5)haven`t been
6)I have already
7)have gone
8)I haven`t bought
2013-10-18T12:37:31+00:00
1) I have just finished my homework
2) Mary has already written five letters
3) Tom has moved to his home town in 1994
4) My friend was in Canada two years ago
5)I haven`t been to Canada so far
6) But I have already travellled  to London a couple of times
7) Last week, Mary and Paul went to the cinema
8) I can`t take any pictures because I have not bought a new film yet