Здравствуйте! Нам задали на завтра по английскому придумать интервью со звездой о его лучшем дне.
Помогите пожалуйста!
Заранее спасибо!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-17T21:59:21+00:00
-Hello! As you know I'm from Russian magazine and I want to ask you one question about best day of your life.Because next number of our magazine will be about this.
-Hi! As you know life of famous people isn't very easy but of course there are times when you're enjoying life.I can't say that I had just one "best day of my life". But I remember how happy I was on my wedding day...I think it was the happiest day of my life
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-10-18T04:46:54+00:00
- Hello! I am a correspondent of the youth magazine "All stars". I would like to have an interview about the most wonderful day in your life.
- I don't like to give interviews, but I'll make an exception for the youth magazine.
- Thank you. Please, tell me which day is the most memorable and remarkable in your life.
- Oh, it's very difficult to choose the best day in my life, but I will try. I think. it was my solo concert at the Youth Song festival in Jurmala. It was really cool. The Black sea, lovely sun, crowds of people who love you sincerely. Unforgettable impression!
- Please give me your favorite pictures from this festival, and we will publish them in our magazine.
- With а pleasure.
- Thank you.
- Good luck
- You are welcome.

- Здравствуйте!   Я корреспондент молодежного журнала "Все звезды". Мне бы хотелось иметь интервью о самом замечательном дне в вашей жизни.
- Я не люблю давать интервью, но для молодежного журнала я сделаю исключение.
- Спасибо Вам. Скажите, пожалуйста, какой день является самым памятным и замечательным днем в Вашей жизни?
- О, это очень трудно выбрать самый лучший день в жизни, но я попробую. Скорее всего, это мой сольный концерт на фестивале молодежной песни в Юрмале. Это было действительно здорово. Рядом Черное море, ласковое солнце, толпы людей, которые искренне тебя любят. Незабываемое впечатление!
- Дайте, пожалуйста, Ваши любимые фотографии с этого фестиваля, мы опубликуем их в нашем журнале.
- С удовольствием.
- Спасибо Вам. Удачи.
- Всего хорошего.


Спасибо вам огромное!!!
та нема за що)))
вы мне очень помогли
обращайся)))
хорошо!!!