СРОЧНО!!! A Use a sentence from box A and a sentence from box В to explain why people do / did / are going to do something.Model: A. I need a pen. В. I want to write a letter.
I need a pen to write a letter.

А
1. They're going to Moscow.
2. We went to Egypt.
3. He has just called Lena.
4. They're buying a tent.
5. I went to the shop for bread.
6. The Browns went to the airport.
В
a) We wanted to swim in the Red Sea.
b) They want to go camping.
c) I have to help Mum.
d) They want to see Red Square.
e) They had to meet their friend.
f) He wants to invite her to his birthday party.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-16T23:00:27+04:00
1.They are going to Moscow to see Red Square
2.We went to Egypt toswimin the Red Sea
3.He has just called Lena to invite her to his birthday party 
4.They're buying a tent to go camping
5.I went to shop for bread to help Mum
6.The Browns went to the airport to meet their friend
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-16T23:13:27+04:00
1. They are going to Moscow to see Red Square - Они поедут в Москву посмотреть Красную площадь
2. We went to Egypt to swim in the Red Sea - Они ездили в Египет искупаться в Красном море
3. He has just called Lena to invite her to his birthday party - Он только что звонил Лене, чтобы пригласить ее на вечеринку по случаю его дня рождения
4. They're buying a tent to go camping - Они покупают палатку, чтобы поехать в кемпинг
5. I went to shop for bread to help Mum - Я ходил в магазин за хлебом, чтобы помочь маме
6. The Browns went to the airport to meet their friend
- Брауны ездили в аэропорт, чтобы встретить своего друга