We go to our school sports club on Mondays,
Thursdays and Saturdays. I like !______________
very much. I prefer to ____________all my free
time in the swimming pool. I want to become the______________
swimmer in our club. My friend
Paul likes______________ best of all. He is the
runner in the club. Carla and Mark
jump___________ They are the strongest___________
in our club. Linda likes tennis a lot.
She is the best ___________in our club.

Вставте : spend , swimming ,high ,club, best ,running ,fastest.,jumpers ,tennis player

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-16T12:30:50+00:00
1й пропуск - swimming
2й пропуск - spend
3й пропуск - fastest
4й пропуск - running
5й пропуск - high (не уверен)
6й пропуск - people
7й пропуск - tennis player
а 8?
что? их всего 7
кстати насчёт 6 пропуска-там нет слова пипл в данных словах, ты это откуда взял?
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-16T12:35:49+00:00

We go to our school sports club on Mondays, Thursdays and Saturdays. I like swimming  very much. I prefer to spend  all my free time in the swimming pool. I want to become the best swimmer in our club. My friend Paul likes running best of all. He is the fastest  runner in the club. Carla and Mark jump high. They are the strongest  jumpers in our club. Linda likes tennis a lot. She is the best tennis player in our club.