Помогите с английски! Граматика английского языка биболетова за 5-6 класс
№135 с.12
Put the verds in brackets into the Present Continuous/ Some verds are not used in the Present Continuous.

1 (use) She..............................
2 (need) Hi......................
3 (learn) I..............................
4 (eat) ....It
5 (have a car) They...................
6(have lunch)......................
7 (play) It......................
8 (see a wolf) The boys............
9 (look at a wolf) Bill..............
10 (hate cold weather) Mra Hill.................

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-14T18:51:28+04:00
1. is using
2. not used in present continuous
3. am learning
4. is eating
5. are having a car
6. какое местоимение?
7. is playing
8. not used in present continuous
9. is looking at a wolf
10. not used in present continuous
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-14T19:12:19+04:00
1. She is using.
2. He needs. (не употр. в форме Continuous)
3. I am learning.
4. It is eating.
5. They have a car. (не употр)
6. Тут пропущено местоимение, но предположим так: I am (you are; she is; he is; it is; we are; they are) having lunch.
7. It is playing.
8. The boys are seeing a wolf.
9. Bill is looking at a wolf.
10. Mr. Hill hates cold weather.