Put in the words: at home, made, skate, holidays, skied, snowballs, enjoyed, fine.

I spent my winter ___________ in the country. The weather was ______ I ______ in the forest. My friend and I went to the river to __________. Sometimes we played _____ and______ snowmen.
When it was cold I stayed______, read books, watched TV. I _______ my winter holidays.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-14T18:01:51+04:00
1-holidays
2-fine
3-skied
4-skate
5-snowballs
6-made
7-at home
8-enjoyed
2013-10-14T18:13:19+04:00
Holidays      fine      skied     skate    snowballs   made