Просто проверьте. есть ли ошибки? Если да, то исправьте пожалуйста. СРОЧНО, пожалки.

Murder on the Orient Express, published in 1934, is one of my favourite novels. It was written by a remarkable British novolist, Agatha Christie. It is one of the most famous works by Agatha Christie.
It is set on the train called the Orient Express. It all starts with the fact that a man is murdered. And Poirot has to find the kill who is still on the train. The main character - its Poirot, his Agatha Christie very truthful and vividly descrebed. The ending will surprise you as the mysteries are finally found out.
Agatha Christie is an outstanding novel. Once I picked up the book, I couldnt put it down because this book which full murder, mystery, suspense and excitement. I recommend it, especially to those who enjoy mysteries or like a really good book.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-10-13T21:48:35+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-10-13T21:52:08+04:00
Ошибки есть. Во-первых пишется novelist а не novolist. Во - вторых, несколько ошибок в абзаце, такие как It all starts with the fact that a man was murdered. The main character - IS Poirot, who was very truthful and vividly described by Agatha Crhistie. (Мне кажется, лучше так) Так вообще неплохо, желаю удачи

в novelist это уже опечатка, прошу прощения. Спасибо большое:) хорошо
ОК я в английском шарю, хоть и сам в этом возрасте